Chordyes

Glad Youre Happy

Hợp âm Guitar & Lời bài hát cho Glad Youre Happy của Katherine Li ở tông E

Glad You're Happy
Katherine  Li

CAPO: 3rd FRET

Intro
None

Verse
YEou, You Were The BAthlete And The Class Clown
Lift Me F#mUp And Make Me Laugh Now, Wouldn't YoAu?
And EI, I Was Your Best Friend BIn The Classroom
Got A F#mScolding Just For Talking To YoAu

We'd F#mRun Around Till It Gets Late
I'd BAring You To Your Favourite Place
And FEinish All Your Jokes 'Cause I Know YBou

But F#mI Just Love To See Your Face
And HAelp You Plan Your Stupid Dates
And AEll The Things With Me You Won't BDo

And AI Can't Help MysAmelf

Chorus
I'm So GElad You're Happy With Your BBig Fat Smile
And Your F#mNew Blonde Friend, You Think She's JuAst Your Style
With Your EArms Wrapped 'Round Her, Looking SBweet
But Why Can't You F#mSee It Should've Been MAe?
It Should've Been EMe

Verse
SEhe, Does She Even KBnow Your Favourite Colour
The Trains On F#mAll Your Bedsheet Covers And What You Dream?A​
And EI Thought I Would BBe The One To Kiss You
When We F#mGraduated High School, Before You LeAave

We'd F#mRun Around Till It Gets Late
I'd BAring You To Your Favourite Place
And FEinish All Your Jokes 'Cause I Know F#mYou

Chorus
BOh, I'm So GElad You're Happy With Your BBig Fat Smile
And Your F#mNew Blonde Friend, You Think She's JuAst Your Style
With Your EArms Wrapped 'Round Her, Looking SBweet
But Why Can't You F#m7See It Should've Been MAe?

It Should've Been

Bridge
F#m7Why Don't You See Me Like YoAu Do With Her?
She TEells You That She Loves You, But BI Loved You First
F#m7She Gets Your Best Parts And IA Get The Hurt
She TEells You That She Loves You, But BI Loved You FirstB​

I'm So GElad You're Happy, But I HBate It's Her
Yeah, It F#m7Makes Me Angry Knowing ShAe's The Worst
'Cause How CEould She Steal You From A GBirl Like Me
Who's Been F#m7So In Love With You Since We Were Thirteen?

Chorus
I'm So GElad You're Happy With Your BBig Fat Smile
And Your F#m7New Blonde Friend, You Think She's JuAst Your Style
With Your EArms Wrapped 'Round Her, Looking SBweet
But Why Can't You F#m7See It Should've Been MAe?
It Should've Been EMeeee-EBee
Oh F#m7Oh Oh Oh Oh Oh Oh Oh Oh OAh

Outro
(You Think She's Just Your Style)
(With Your EArms Wrapped 'Round Her, Looking SBweet)
(But Why Can't You F#m7See)
It Should've Been AMe
                 N.c.
It Should've Been
Cũng có sẵn ở: D (Gốc) C G A

FAQ

Hợp âm của Glad Youre Happy là gì?

Hợp âm của Glad Youre Happy là: E, B, F#m, A, Am, F#m7

Tông gốc của Glad Youre Happy là gì?

Tông gốc là D.

Độ khó khi chơi Glad Youre Happy là gì?

Mức độ khó là Advanced.

Tôi có thể chơi Glad Youre Happy ở tông khác không?

Có. Bạn có thể đổi bài hát sang bất kỳ tông nào bằng chức năng đổi tông.

Glad Youre Happy có thể chơi trên guitar acoustic không?

Có. Hợp âm này chơi được cho cả guitar acoustic và điện.

Tôi có thể chơi Glad Youre Happy trên ukulele không?

Hợp âm Glad Youre Happy có thể chơi trên guitar hoặc ukulele bằng thế bấm tương ứng.

Glad Youre Happy sử dụng bao nhiêu hợp âm?

Glad Youre Happy sử dụng 6 hợp âm: E, B, F#m, A, Am, F#m7

Cách dễ nhất để chơi Glad Youre Happy là gì?

Bạn có thể dùng chức năng đổi tông để chuyển sang tông phù hợp hơn với âm vực giọng hát của bạn hoặc dùng thế bấm dễ hơn.

Glad Youre Happy được phát hành vào thập niên nào?

Glad Youre Happy được phát hành vào thập niên 2020. Xem thêm bài hát thập niên 2020 tại đây

Có phiên bản hợp âm dễ hơn cho Glad Youre Happy không?

Có. Nhấn nút Đơn giản hóa để chuyển hợp âm của Glad Youre Happy sang phiên bản dễ cho người mới bắt đầu - thao tác này sẽ bỏ các hợp âm mở rộng nâng cao như maj7, m7 và số 9 mà không thay đổi tông hoặc tiến trình hợp âm của bài hát.

0.3x