Chordyes

You Can Cry Now

Acordes de violão e letras de You Can Cry Now por Munn no tom de C

C I Don't Know The Half Of YourEm Story
Let BmAlone The Places You'veC Been
And Maybe None Of It's EmFor Me
But I BmDon't Judge
The Life That You've CLived

And I'm Sorry The World Has EmTaught You
The Only Way BmThrough Is By Keeping ItC In
But You CDon't Have To Tell Me A Thing..
|D|
Just Know..

Reff :
 You Can CCry Now, You're Safe Here..
 Nobody Is EmMade To Hold The World
 In Their BmHands..
 You Can CCry Now,
 You're Safe To Let It EmOut
 So Let It BmOut.. You CanC Cry Now..

You CDon't Have To Carry YourEm Burdens
Or BeBmlieve That Your Best Was BCehind
The CGood Lord Knows That YourEm Hurting
And BetBmter Yet, He's Right By YourC Sidе

And I'm CSorry The World HasEm Taught You
              Bm
that Dod is a myth
But There's Hopе In This CLife
And You CDon't Have To Tell Me A Thing..
|D|
Just Know..

Reff :
 You Can CCry Now, You're Safe Here..
 Nobody Is EmMade To Hold The World
 In Their BmHands..
 You Can CCry Now,
 You're Safe To Let It EmOut
 So Let It BmOut.. You CanC Cry Now..

C Cry Out.. There's FreedomEm Now
Let The Walls You've BmBuilt FallC Down..
Cry Out.. Let Your Walls Falls CDown..

It's SuffoCcating
You Wanna Cry But OverCthink It
What If They See BmWeakness? (Stop)

Reff :
 You Can CCry Now, You're Safe Here..
 Nobody Is EmMade To Hold The World
 In Their BmHands..
 You Can CCry Now,
 You're Safe To Let It EmOut
 So Let It BmOut.. You CanC Cry Now..

C Cry Out.. There's FreedomEm Now
Let The Walls You've BmBuilt FallC Down..

spoke
C"Come To Me,
All YEmou Are Weary And Burdened,
And BmI Will Give You ResCt"
Também disponível em: F (Tom Original) D E G A

FAQ

Quais são os acordes para You Can Cry Now?

Os acordes para You Can Cry Now são: C, Em, Bm, D

Qual é o tom original de You Can Cry Now?

O tom original é F.

Qual é a dificuldade de tocar You Can Cry Now?

O nível de dificuldade é Beginner.

Posso tocar You Can Cry Now em outro tom?

Sim. Você pode transpor a música para qualquer tom usando o recurso de transposição.

You Can Cry Now pode ser tocada em um violão acústico?

Sim. Os acordes funcionam tanto para violão acústico quanto para guitarra elétrica.

Posso tocar You Can Cry Now no ukulele?

Os acordes de You Can Cry Now podem ser tocados no violão ou no ukulele, usando as posições próprias de cada instrumento.

Quantos acordes são usados em You Can Cry Now?

You Can Cry Now usa 4 acordes: C, Em, Bm, D

Qual é a maneira mais fácil de tocar You Can Cry Now?

Você pode usar o recurso de transposição para mudar o tom para um que se adapte melhor ao seu alcance vocal ou usar formas de acordes mais fáceis.

Em que década You Can Cry Now foi lançada?

You Can Cry Now foi lançada na década de 2020. Veja mais músicas da 2020 aqui

Existem versões de acordes mais fáceis para You Can Cry Now?

Sim. Toque no botão Simplificar para transformar os acordes de You Can Cry Now em uma versão para iniciantes - isso remove extensões avançadas como maj7, m7 e nonas sem mudar o tom ou a progressão da música.

0.3x