Chordyes

Ramble On

Kord Gitar & Lirik Lagu Ramble On oleh Adam Calhoun pada Nada Dasar C

Intro : Cm..D# F
        Cm..D# F

Cm Homeboy, What You Doin' Down Here,
Don't You D#See Those Signs?
Better FKeep On Movin' Down TheCm Road..
Cause You Gon' Step Too Far
You Ain't D#Ready For The Job
And You FProbably Won't Make It OnCm Home..

Reff :
 Cm I've Been Sufferin' For AD# Long Time
 So FFar Away From MyCm Home
 I've Been Troubled With
 All The D#Bad Moves
 And The FWrong Things That I'veCm Done
 I've Been Ramblin' Like A Rollin' Stone
 D# I'm Just Travelin',
 FTryin' To Find My Way BackCm Home
 I've Been Ramblin' Like A Rollin' Stone
 D# I'm Just Travelin',
 FTryin' To Find My Way BackCm Home

I've CmSeen The Worst Places,
Met The Worst People
D#Starin' At The Barrel,
Been AFround The Worst Evil
CmLost A Couple Fights, But I Won A Few
Forgot A Bunch Of D#Nights, Got So Drunk,
Just ForFgot About Life

Been A CmBad Man, Seen The Bottom,
Absent, Like My Own Father
D#Spent My Last Dollar
On Some FWhiskey In The Bottle
I've Been CmStabbed On, And Shot At,
Tattoos And Bar Rats
D#Prison Time Goes By Slow,
FWon't Forget All That

Cm Homeboy, What You Doin' Down Here,
Don't You D#See Those Signs?
Better FKeep On Movin' Down TheCm Road..
Cause You Gon' Step Too Far,
You Ain't D#Ready For The Job
And You FProbably Won't Make It OnCm Home..

Reff :
 Cm I've Been Sufferin' For AD# Long Time
 So FFar Away From MyCm Home
 I've Been Troubled With
 All The D#Bad Moves
 And The FWrong Things That I'veCm Done
 I've Been Ramblin' Like A Rollin' Stone
 D# I'm Just Travelin',
 FTryin' To Find My Way BackCm Home
 I've Been Ramblin' Like A Rollin' Stone
 D# I'm Just Travelin',
 FTryin' To Find My Way BackCm Home

No CmMatter What The Hand Is,
I End Up With The Ace
Looked The D#Devil In His Eyes
And FSmiled In His Face
He Ain't CmFire, This Is Fire,
From His Mouth, I Smacked The Taste
I've D#Been Around Awhile,
Put A FMan Back In His Place

I CmFinally Found Redemption,
Now My Name Is Mentioned
With The D#Greats In The Game
But The FSnakes Want Attention
But CmI Won't Give 'Em Nothin',
Not Even Some Air To Breathe
I D#Finally Left The Rap Game,
FWho Gon' Be The Heir To Me?

Cm Homeboy, What You Doin' Down Here,
Don't You D#See Those Signs?
Better FKeep On Movin' Down TheCm Road..
Cause You Gon' Step Too Far,
You Ain't D#Ready For The Job
And You FProbably Won't Make It OnCm Home..

Reff :
 Cm I've Been Sufferin' For AD# Long Time
 So FFar Away From MyCm Home
 I've Been Troubled With
 All The D#Bad Moves
 And The FWrong Things That I'veCm Done
 I've Been Ramblin' Like A Rollin' Stone
 D# I'm Just Travelin',
 FTryin' To Find My Way BackCm Home
 I've Been Ramblin' Like A Rollin' Stone
 D# I'm Just Travelin',
 FTryin' To Find My Way BackCm Home

Outro : Cm..D# F
        Cm..D# F Cm
Turut tersedia pada nada dasar: Dm (Nada Asal) E G A

FAQ

Apakah kord untuk lagu Ramble On?

Kord untuk lagu Ramble On ialah: Cm, D#, F

Apakah nada dasar asli lagu Ramble On?

Nada dasar aslinya ialah Dm.

Berapakah tahap kesukaran memainkan lagu Ramble On?

Tahap kesukaran ialah Beginner.

Bolehkah saya memainkan Ramble On dalam nada dasar lain?

Boleh. Anda boleh menukar nada dasar lagu ini ke nada apa sahaja menggunakan ciri transpose.

Bolehkah Ramble On dimainkan dengan gitar akustik?

Boleh. Kord ini sesuai dimainkan dengan gitar akustik mahupun elektrik.

Bolehkah saya memainkan Ramble On dengan ukulele?

Kord Ramble On boleh dimainkan pada gitar atau ukulele, menggunakan bentuk kord yang sesuai bagi setiap alat muzik.

Berapa banyak kord yang digunakan dalam lagu Ramble On?

Lagu Ramble On menggunakan 3 kord: Cm, D#, F

Apakah cara paling mudah untuk memainkan Ramble On?

Anda boleh menggunakan ciri transpose untuk menukar nada dasar yang lebih sesuai dengan julat vokal anda atau menggunakan bentuk kord yang lebih mudah.

Lagu Ramble On dicipta pada dekad bila?

Lagu Ramble On dicipta pada dekad 2020an. Lihat senarai lagu dekad 2020an lain di sini

Adakah terdapat versi kord yang lebih mudah untuk Ramble On?

Ada. Ketik butang Permudah untuk menukar kord Ramble On kepada versi yang lebih mudah untuk pemula - ini akan membuang lanjutan kord yang kompleks seperti maj7, m7 dan 9 tanpa menukar nada dasar atau turutan kord lagu.

0.3x