Chordyes

Memory Lane

Old Dominion द्वारा Memory Lane के लिए E स्केल में गिटार कॉर्ड्स और बोल

View Original Key
Intro : E..A..

If EI Could Buy A House On Memory Lane
I'd APut My Money Down
And I'd Sign My Name
On That ELittle Corner Lot
Where It Don't Ever Rain
And AWe'd Stay Good As New
Like A Fresh Coat Of Paint

You'd Be EMine.. In The Shine
Of A Front Porch ALight..
Yeah I EMight.. As Well Live There, Baby
That's AWhere I Spend Most Of My Time..

Reff :
 Thinkin' 'Bout Those BSunsets
 That Bled Into C#mJean Jacket Nights
 Those ATangled Up Mornings
 Lost EIn Paradise

 Still BDrunk On The Feeling
 When C#mI Close My Eyes
 You're APulling Me Closer
 Your AHead On My Shoulder
 We'd ANever Let Go
 And We'd ANever Be Over

If EI Could Buy A House On Memory Lane
I AWouldn't Have To Wonder
If You Miss Me The Same
I'd BeE Loving You As Usual,
Telling You You're Beautiful
A Oh, I'd Be Happily Delusional

Reff :
 Thinkin' 'Bout Those BSunsets
 That Bled Into C#mJean Jacket Nights
 Those ATangled Up Mornings
 Lost EIn Paradise

 Still BDrunk On The Feeling
 When C#mI Close My Eyes
 You're APulling Me Closer
 Your AHead On My Shoulder
 We'd ANever Let Go
 And We'd ANever Be Over

Music : E..A..E..A..

Reff :
 Thinkin' 'Bout Those BSunsets
 That Bled Into C#mJean Jacket Nights
 Those ATangled Up Mornings
 Lost EIn Paradise

 Still BDrunk On The Feeling
 When C#mI Close My Eyes
 You're APulling Me Closer
 Your AHead On My Shoulder
 We'd ANever Let Go
 And We'd ANever Be Over

If EI Could Buy A House On Memory Lane
I'd APut My Money Down
And I'd Sign My Name
On That ELittle Corner Lot
Where It Don't Ever Rain
And ABaby, Me And You
We'd Never Fade, Never Fade

Outro : E We'd Never Fade
        A Never Fade, Never Fade
        E..A..E
इन स्केल में भी उपलब्ध: G (मूल स्केल) C D A
Original Chord Tap to view
Intro : F#..B..

If F#I Could Buy A House On Memory Lane
I'd BPut My Money Down
And I'd Sign My Name
On That F#Little Corner Lot
Where It Don't Ever Rain
And BWe'd Stay Good As New
Like A Fresh Coat Of Paint

You'd Be F#Mine.. In The Shine
Of A Front Porch BLight..
Yeah I F#Might.. As Well Live There, Baby
That's BWhere I Spend Most Of My Time..

Reff :
 Thinkin' 'Bout Those C#Sunsets
 That Bled Into D#mJean Jacket Nights
 Those BTangled Up Mornings
 Lost F#In Paradise

 Still C#Drunk On The Feeling
 When D#mI Close My Eyes
 You're BPulling Me Closer
 Your BHead On My Shoulder
 We'd BNever Let Go
 And We'd BNever Be Over

If F#I Could Buy A House On Memory Lane
I BWouldn't Have To Wonder
If You Miss Me The Same
I'd BeF# Loving You As Usual,
Telling You You're Beautiful
B Oh, I'd Be Happily Delusional

Reff :
 Thinkin' 'Bout Those C#Sunsets
 That Bled Into D#mJean Jacket Nights
 Those BTangled Up Mornings
 Lost F#In Paradise

 Still C#Drunk On The Feeling
 When D#mI Close My Eyes
 You're BPulling Me Closer
 Your BHead On My Shoulder
 We'd BNever Let Go
 And We'd BNever Be Over

Music : F#..B..F#..B..

Reff :
 Thinkin' 'Bout Those C#Sunsets
 That Bled Into D#mJean Jacket Nights
 Those BTangled Up Mornings
 Lost F#In Paradise

 Still C#Drunk On The Feeling
 When D#mI Close My Eyes
 You're BPulling Me Closer
 Your BHead On My Shoulder
 We'd BNever Let Go
 And We'd BNever Be Over

If F#I Could Buy A House On Memory Lane
I'd BPut My Money Down
And I'd Sign My Name
On That F#Little Corner Lot
Where It Don't Ever Rain
And BBaby, Me And You
We'd Never Fade, Never Fade

Outro : F# We'd Never Fade
        B Never Fade, Never Fade
        F#..B..F#

FAQ

Memory Lane के लिए कॉर्ड्स क्या हैं?

Memory Lane के लिए कॉर्ड्स हैं: E, A, B, C#m

Memory Lane की मूल कुंजी (key) क्या है?

मूल कुंजी G है।

Memory Lane को बजाने की कठिनाई क्या है?

कठिनाई का स्तर Beginner है।

क्या मैं Memory Lane को किसी अन्य की (key) में बजा सकता हूँ?

हाँ। आप ट्रांसपोज़ सुविधा का उपयोग करके गाने को किसी भी की (key) में ट्रांसपोज़ कर सकते हैं।

क्या Memory Lane को एकॉस्टिक गिटार पर बजाया जा सकता है?

हाँ। कॉर्ड्स एकॉस्टिक और इलेक्ट्रिक गिटार दोनों के लिए काम करते हैं।

क्या मैं Memory Lane को गिटार पर बजा सकता हूँ?

Memory Lane के कॉर्ड गिटार और यूकूलेले दोनों पर बजाए जा सकते हैं, हर वाद्ययंत्र के अपने कॉर्ड आकार का उपयोग करके।

Memory Lane में कितने कॉर्ड्स का उपयोग किया जाता है?

Memory Lane में 4 कॉर्ड्स का उपयोग होता है: E, A, B, C#m

Memory Lane को बजाने का सबसे आसान तरीका क्या है?

आप ट्रांसपोज़ सुविधा का उपयोग करके की (key) को बदल सकते हैं जो आपके वोकल रेंज से बेहतर मेल खाती हो या आसान कॉर्ड आकृतियों का उपयोग कर सकते हैं।

Memory Lane गाना किस दशक में बना था?

Memory Lane गाना 2020 के दशक में बनाया गया था। यहाँ 2020 के और भी गाने देखें

0.3x