Chordyes

Taylor Swift - Babylon - Cowboy Like Me

Accords de guitare et paroles pour Taylor Swift - Babylon - Cowboy Like Me par Misc Mashups dans la tonalité de C

Intro
C G C    F

Verse 1
C The Casino Doesn't GLike When You Run The Tables
C    And Though The Box Is Wrapped Up FNice, It's Just A Cage To You
C Those Electric Fences GBuzz

The Stallion Flees The Stable
C    And That Small Town's Even FSmaller Now In Your Rearview
Am  You Ran With All The GWild Things
A Liberated CLibertine Who Then Longed For FHome

  And You Asked Me To DancFe
But I Said, "A#Dancing Is A Dangerous GaD#me"
Cm  Oh, I F Thought
This Is A#Gonna Be One Of Those ThingD#s
Cm  Now I F  Know
I'm NA#ever Gonna Love AgaiD#n

Refrain
D#  I've Got A#Some Tricks UD#p My SlFeeve    D#​
Takes OneA# To Know OD#ne      F​
You're A Cowboy LikeCm  Me  F​

Chorus
'Cause It's Where You're CFrom
Aunt Virginia With Her Church Dress GOn

No Elbows On The Table
And The Neighbor's AmLawn Always Looked Better
Your Hand-Me-Down FSweater Should've Been From The Mall
And You Hate This CSong
But You Wake Up On The Train With Your Headphones GGone
Then That Melody Is All You DmWant
You Never Knew That It Was BabyFlon
'Til It Was CGone

Verse 2
C Give The People What They GWant, Then You Keep It Movin'
C    Make Your Plans And Friends, A FStranger's Makeup On Your Tie
C Twenty Watches In The GSafe 'Cause Your Time Is Money
C    Love Is Ice Upon The FLadder That You Need To Climb

Hustling For The GFood Life
Never Thought I'd MA#eet You Here
It Could Be LA#ove
We Could Be The WD#ay Forward
And I Know I'll PFay For It  A#​

Chorus
Because She Loved You CSo
Pretty As A Picture That You Didn't GPost
Looking At You Like You're Made Of Solid AmGold

Never Official
You Mention You're FSingle To The Girls At The Bar
You Hate This CSong
But You Wake Up On The Train With Your Headphones GGone
Then That Melody Is All You DmWant
You Never Knew That It Was BabyFlon

You're A Cowboy Like MA#e
Perched In The DarkD#​
Telling All The RFich Folks Anything They WA#anna Hear
Like It Could Be LA#ove
I Could Be The WD#ay Forward
Only If They PFay For It A#​

Bridge
You're GUsing NosFtalgia As A Weapon To Hurt YourselfC  G​
But Darling, FYou End Up Hurting Everybody Else

Gm   And The SkeleDmtons In Both Our CFlosets
Plotted CHard To Fuck This GmUp
And The Old Men TDmhat I've Swindled
FReally Did BeliCeve I Was The OnGme
And The Ladies LDmunching Have Their StFories About
WheCn You Passed Through TowGmn
But That Was ADmll Before I LFocked It DCown

G The Self-Harm Of Never Being GWhere You FAre
It's Bedtime, But You're Sitting In Your GCar
You're Missin' All The BestF Parts

Verse 3
Cm  Now You Hang FFrom My Lips
Like The A#Gardens Of BabyloD#n

Cm  With Your Boots BeFneath My Bed
ForA#ever Is The Sweetest CD#on

Chorus
But You Love This CSong
You Wake Up On The Train And You're All AGlone
Then That Memory Is All You DmWant
You Never Knew That It Was BabFylon
'Til It Was CGone

Outro
And I'm NFever Gonna Love AgaA#in
A#    D#

I'm NFever Gonna Love AgA#ain
A#      D# OhhhhF     A#​
OhhhA#hhh   D#​

I'm NFever Gonna Love AgA#ain

A#    D#    F    A#
Disponible aussi en: D (Tonalité originale) E G A

FAQ

Quels sont les accords pour Taylor Swift - Babylon - Cowboy Like Me ?

Les accords pour Taylor Swift - Babylon - Cowboy Like Me sont : C, G, F, Am, A#, D#, Cm, Dm, Gm

Quelle est la tonalité originale de Taylor Swift - Babylon - Cowboy Like Me ?

La tonalité originale est D.

Quelle est la difficulté pour jouer Taylor Swift - Babylon - Cowboy Like Me ?

Le niveau de difficulté est Advanced.

Puis-je jouer Taylor Swift - Babylon - Cowboy Like Me dans une autre tonalité ?

Oui. Vous pouvez transposer la chanson dans n'importe quelle tonalité en utilisant la fonction de transposition.

Taylor Swift - Babylon - Cowboy Like Me peut-elle être jouée sur une guitare acoustique ?

Oui. Les accords fonctionnent pour la guitare acoustique et électrique.

Puis-je jouer Taylor Swift - Babylon - Cowboy Like Me au ukulélé ?

Les accords de Taylor Swift - Babylon - Cowboy Like Me peuvent être joués à la guitare ou au ukulélé, en utilisant les positions propres à chaque instrument.

Combien d'accords sont utilisés dans Taylor Swift - Babylon - Cowboy Like Me ?

Taylor Swift - Babylon - Cowboy Like Me utilise 9 accords : C, G, F, Am, A#, D#, Cm, Dm, Gm

Quelle est la façon la plus simple de jouer Taylor Swift - Babylon - Cowboy Like Me ?

Vous pouvez utiliser la fonction de transposition pour changer la tonalité et l'adapter à votre gamme vocale ou utiliser des formes d'accords plus faciles.

Dans quelle décennie Taylor Swift - Babylon - Cowboy Like Me a-t-elle été créée ?

Taylor Swift - Babylon - Cowboy Like Me a été créée dans les années 2020. Voir plus de chansons des 2020 ici

Existe-t-il des versions d'accords plus faciles pour Taylor Swift - Babylon - Cowboy Like Me ?

Oui. Appuyez sur le bouton Simplifier pour transformer les accords de Taylor Swift - Babylon - Cowboy Like Me en accords adaptés aux débutants - cela supprime les extensions avancées comme maj7, m7 et les neuvièmes sans changer la tonalité ni la progression du morceau.

0.3x