Chordyes

No Makeup

Acordes de guitarra y letras de No Makeup por Michael Franti & Spearhead en el tono de A

Intro
A  E  F#m7  D

Verse 1
AYou Are A Real Wild Child And
EMe I’m A Rebel For Forever And
F#m7We Always Gettin’ Into Trouble Like
D  Pop The Bubbles, Our Friends Are Drinking Doubles
And AI Love When The Weekend’s On
You’re EDancin’ With Your New Dress On
And F#m7Singin’ To Our Favorite Song And
DBody Rockin’ All Night Long But

Chorus
I ALove It When You Wake Up With No Makeup
EPretty As The Day Is Long
Your F#m7Hair A Little Messy ‘Cause We Got A Little Busy
Stayin’ D  Up All Night Long
AMornin’ Sunrise With You Got Me Smilin’
EAlways Good Vibes With You By My Side And
F#m7I Just Wanna Love You For Forever DLong
With No Makeup AOn
With No Makeup EOn
As Perfect As The Day You Were F#m7Born
I Love It When You Wake Up D  With No Makeup, No Makeup

Verse 2
AStop Save This Moment In My Memory
EHold Up Before You I Was Empty
F#m7  Now You Callin’ Me Baby
DGot Me Thinkin’ Maybe We Could Make A Family
AWhen I Wake Up From My Dreams
And EYou’re Still Dreamin’ Next To Me
I F#m7Close My Eyes And Count To Ten And
DTry To Figure Out What Heaven I’m In

Chorus
But AI Love It When You Wake Up With No Makeup
EPretty As The Day Is Long
Your F#m7Hair A Little Messy ‘Cause We Got A Little Busy
Stayin’ D  Up All Night Long
AMornin’ Sunrise With You Got Me Smilin’
EAlways Good Vibes With You By My Side And
F#m7I Just Wanna Love You For Forever DLong
With No Makeup AOn
With No Makeup EOn
As Perfect As The Day You Were F#m7Born
I Love It When You Wake Up D  With No Makeup, No MakeupA On

Interlude
A  (Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah)
E  (Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah)
No Makeup F#m7On  (Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah, Nah)
I Love It When You Wake Up D  With No Makeup
With No Makeup AOn

Bridge
A  Always Forever I Will Love You On A Monday
E  Always Forever I Will Love You On A Tuesday
F#m7  Always Forever I Will Love You On A Wednesday
DThursday, Friday, Saturday, And Sunday
A  Always Forever I Will Love You On A Monday
E  Always Forever I Will Love You On A Tuesday
F#m7  Always Forever I Will Love You On A Wednesday
DThursday, Friday, Saturday, And Sunday

Outro
I ALove It When You Wake Up With No Makeup
EPretty As The Day Is Long
I F#m7Love It When You Wake Up With No Makeup
D  With No MakeupA On
También disponible en: C (Tono original) D E G

FAQ

¿Cuáles son los acordes de No Makeup?

Los acordes de No Makeup son: A, E, F#m7, D

¿Cuál es el tono original de No Makeup?

El tono original es C.

¿Cuál es la dificultad para tocar No Makeup?

El nivel de dificultad es Beginner.

¿Puedo tocar No Makeup en otro tono?

Sí. Puedes transponer la canción a cualquier tono utilizando la función de transposición.

¿Se puede tocar No Makeup en una guitarra acústica?

Sí. Los acordes funcionan tanto para guitarra acústica como eléctrica.

¿Puedo tocar No Makeup en el ukelele?

Los acordes de No Makeup se pueden tocar tanto en guitarra como en ukelele, usando las posiciones propias de cada instrumento.

¿Cuántos acordes se utilizan en No Makeup?

No Makeup utiliza 4 acordes: A, E, F#m7, D

¿Cuál es la forma más fácil de tocar No Makeup?

Puedes usar la función de transposición para cambiar el tono a uno que se adapte mejor a tu rango vocal o usar formas de acordes más fáciles.

¿En qué década se creó No Makeup?

No Makeup fue creada en la década de 2020. Ver más canciones de la 2020 aquí

¿Hay versiones de acordes más fáciles para No Makeup?

Sí. Toca el botón Simplificar para cambiar los acordes de No Makeup a una versión apta para principiantes - esto elimina extensiones avanzadas como maj7, m7 y novenas sin cambiar la tonalidad ni la progresión de la canción.

0.3x