Chordyes

Ich Will Dich Haben

Guitar Chords & Lyrics for Ich Will Dich Haben by Udo Lindenberg in the key of C

Udo Lindenberg - Ich Will Dich Haben

Intro
C G F C F
C G F C F

Verse
CDu Bist DieG SchärfstFe Frau DCerF Welt
CSowas Wie Dich Hatt' IchG ImmeFr Schon CBeFstellt
Jetzt CBist Du Da Doch SoG CoolF, Dass ICchF Frier'
Der Tag Wird CKommeGn Da Wirst DFu Schreien NaCchF Mir
Du Wirst ErGbleichen Wenn IchF Dich DanCn Krieg'
ErGweichen Denn DeinF Schicksal BiCn Ich
GEy, Mach' Hier Nicht AufF Blind UnCd Zickig
GEs Kommt Die Nacht UndF Ich BeglückC' Dich

Chorus
DmIch Will DichAm Haben Für MicA#h Ganz FAllein
DmUnd Wenn Ein And'rerAm Kommt, Hau' Ich DeA#m EinFe Rein
DmIch Will DichAm Haben Für MichA# Allein
So Ist Es RichtigG/B So Muss Es Sein

Verse 2
Ich GeCstehe Es GernG MeinFe Damen UCnd HeFrren
In Dieser CHinsichtG Bin Ich NichFt SoC MFodern
Hab CKeine LusGt Am TeFlefon CZu SiFtzen
Als CEifersuchtsaffe Da GStundenlanFg AbzuCscFhwitzen
Ich Hasse DaGs FAbgrunCdtief
Ich GLiebe Es NurF ExclCusiv
G1.000 Typen Wollen MiFt Dir DCie Tat
Doch Es GGibt Nur Einen, Der DasF Recht DarauCf Hat

Chorus 2
DmIch Will DichAm Haben Für MicA#h Ganz FAllein
DmUnd Wenn Ein And'rerAm Kommt, Hau' Ich DeA#m EinFe Rein
DmIch Will DichAm Haben Für MichA# Allein
So Ist Es RichtigG/B So Muss Es Sein

Bridge
C

Und CWenn Du Ehrlich Bist Dann Siehste Das Ein

Solo
G C/E F G C/E F
G C/E F G C/E F

Chorus 3
DmIch Will DichAm Haben Für MicA#h Ganz FAllein
DmUnd Wenn Ein And'rerAm Kommt, Hau' Ich DeA#m EinFe Rein
DmIch Will DichAm Haben Für MichA# Allein
So Ist Es RichtigG/B So Muss Es SeiCn F
Also available in: D (Original) E G A

FAQ

What are the chords for Ich Will Dich Haben?

The chords for Ich Will Dich Haben are: C, G, F, Dm, Am, A#, G/B, C/E

What is the original key of Ich Will Dich Haben?

The original key is D.

What is the difficulty of playing Ich Will Dich Haben?

The difficulty level is Beginner.

Can I play Ich Will Dich Haben in another key?

Yes. You can transpose the song to any key using the transpose feature.

Can Ich Will Dich Haben be played on an acoustic guitar?

Yes. The chords work for both acoustic and electric guitar.

Can I play Ich Will Dich Haben on ukulele?

Chord Ich Will Dich Haben can be played on guitar or ukulele using their respective chord shapes.

How many chords are used in Ich Will Dich Haben?

Ich Will Dich Haben uses 8 chords: C, G, F, Dm, Am, A#, G/B, C/E

What is the easiest way to play Ich Will Dich Haben?

You can use the transpose feature to change the key to one that better matches your vocal range or uses easier chord shapes.

What decade was Ich Will Dich Haben released in?

Ich Will Dich Haben was released in the 1980s. See more 1980s songs here

Are there easier chord versions for Ich Will Dich Haben?

Yes. Tap the Simplify button to switch Ich Will Dich Haben to beginner-friendly chords - it drops advanced extensions like maj7, m7, and 9ths without changing the song's key or progression.

0.3x