Chordyes

Cinta Kita

Guitar Chords & Lyrics for Cinta Kita by Sunset in the key of G

Intro : G..
        C Em Dm G
        C Em Dm G..

CNggak AEmda
DmYang Perlu
KuGpertahankan Lagi
DaClam RuEmmah
DmKita..G
Tak Sejalan LaCgiEm.. Dm   G

CPercuEmma
KaDmlau Kita
G Tetap Bersama
CYang AEmda
MaDmlah Cuma.G.
Berantem Tiap HaCri.Em.  Dm   G

Dm..PadaGhal ACku SaEmyang KAmamu
Tapi MeDmngapa.G.
S'laEmlu Ada AmAja
Yang DiDmjadikan.G.
Masalah BuCat Kamu.G.

Reff :
 Cinta KiCta..Amsampai DisiDmni
 GGak Boleh LebEmih
 AmKarna UDmdah Gak SejaGlan

 Rasa ICni..Ampun Telah MaDmti
 GSaat Kau PerEmgi
 AmDengan MencaDmri Cari
 KeGsalahan Aku..

FKau Mencari Cari EmKesalahanku
FPadahal Itu EmGak Jelas
Itu CaDmramu
Tuk MeninggalGkanku..

Reff :
 Cinta KiCta..Amsampai DisiDmni
 GGak Boleh LebEmih
 AmKarna UDmdah Gak SejaGlan

 Rasa ICni..Ampun Telah MaDmti
 GSaat Kau PerEmgi
 AmDengan MencaDmri Cari
 KeGsalahan Aku..

 Cinta KiCta..Amsampai DisiDmni
 GGak Boleh LebEmih
 AmKarna UDmdah Gak SejaGlan

 Rasa ICni..Ampun Telah MaDmti
 GSaat Kau PerEmgi
 AmDengan MencaDmri Cari
 KeGsalahan ACku..
Also available in: D (Original) C E A

FAQ

What are the chords for Cinta Kita?

The chords for Cinta Kita are: G, C, Em, Dm, Am, F

What is the original key of Cinta Kita?

The original key is D.

What is the difficulty of playing Cinta Kita?

The difficulty level is Beginner.

Can I play Cinta Kita in another key?

Yes. You can transpose the song to any key using the transpose feature.

Can Cinta Kita be played on an acoustic guitar?

Yes. The chords work for both acoustic and electric guitar.

Can I play Cinta Kita on ukulele?

Chord Cinta Kita can be played on guitar or ukulele using their respective chord shapes.

How many chords are used in Cinta Kita?

Cinta Kita uses 6 chords: G, C, Em, Dm, Am, F

What is the easiest way to play Cinta Kita?

You can use the transpose feature to change the key to one that better matches your vocal range or uses easier chord shapes.

What decade was Cinta Kita released in?

Cinta Kita was released in the 2010s. See more 2010s songs here

Are there easier chord versions for Cinta Kita?

Yes. Tap the Simplify button to switch Cinta Kita to beginner-friendly chords - it drops advanced extensions like maj7, m7, and 9ths without changing the song's key or progression.

0.3x