Chordyes

Kau Masih Ku Cinta

Basic Guitar Chords & Lyrics for Kau Masih Ku Cinta by Satira

D C A# C-Dm 2x
D C  A#-C-Dm G

Dm

*
DmWahai Kekasihku
CDapatkah Kau Rasakan
A#Di Saat Ini
CAkGu DmSedang Merindu Padamu

**
DmWahai Kekasihku
CDapatkah Kau Mengerti
A#Di Dalam Hati
CKuGmaDmsih Menyayangi Dirimu

***
DmPerAmcintaan Engkau Dan Aku
GmAkan Kukenang
DmKerana Engkau Istimewa Bagiku

****
DmKaumasih Kucinta
AmTak Pernah Kulupa
GmBetA#apa Indah Di Saat Itu
Dm( Kita Dilamun Dicinta )

CEnDmtah Bilakah Lagi
GDaApat Bertemu

Solo : D C A# C-Dm

Ulang *
Ulang **
Ulang ***
Ulang ****

Solo : Dm C G Dm 3x

Gm

Ulang ***
Ulang ****
Ulang ***
Ulang ****

DmOh AmOooG..Dm. Oh Ooo...
DmOh AmOooG..Dm. Oh Ooo...
DmOh AmOooG..Dm. Oh Ooo...

Request By Yayanadia
Also available in: C E G A

FAQ

What are the chords for Kau Masih Ku Cinta?

The chords for Kau Masih Ku Cinta are: Dm, C, A#, G, Am, Gm, A

What is the original key of Kau Masih Ku Cinta?

The original key is Dm.

What is the difficulty of playing Kau Masih Ku Cinta?

The difficulty level is Advanced.

Can I play Kau Masih Ku Cinta in another key?

Yes. You can transpose the song to any key using the transpose feature.

Can Kau Masih Ku Cinta be played on an acoustic guitar?

Yes. The chords work for both acoustic and electric guitar.

Can I play Kau Masih Ku Cinta on ukulele?

Chord Kau Masih Ku Cinta can be played on guitar or ukulele using their respective chord shapes.

How many chords are used in Kau Masih Ku Cinta?

Kau Masih Ku Cinta uses 7 chords: Dm, C, A#, G, Am, Gm, A

What is the easiest way to play Kau Masih Ku Cinta?

You can use the transpose feature to change the key to one that better matches your vocal range or uses easier chord shapes.

What decade was Kau Masih Ku Cinta released in?

Kau Masih Ku Cinta was released in the 2010s. See more 2010s songs here

Are there easier chord versions for Kau Masih Ku Cinta?

Yes. Tap the Simplify button to switch Kau Masih Ku Cinta to beginner-friendly chords - it drops advanced extensions like maj7, m7, and 9ths without changing the song's key or progression.

0.3x