Chordyes

Liberty Victory

Guitar Chords & Lyrics for Liberty Victory by Nidji in the key of E

Capo di fret 3

Intro : E A

ELibeArty And VicEtoAry 
EIs TheA Key To Realize OuEr DreaAms
EWhen OurA World Has Turn TEo PaAin
CBones AndD Blood Will Call YouEr Name
CChoose TheD Right Path For You

Chorus
ETake Me Down To Your Liberty
AI Don’t Know What You Did To Me TC#monight
I’ll Be Happy To ABe The One
ETake Me Down To Your Victory
AI Don’t Know What You Did To Me TC#monight
I’ll Be Happy To AFight For Love, For Love

Intro : E A E A

ERide TheA Ocean’s Tide OEf LiAfe
EBeat TheA Sorrow You’re..
CBorn ToD Win The Fight

Chorus
ETake Me Down To Your Liberty
AI Don’t Know What You Did To Me TC#monight
I’ll Be Happy To ABe The One
ETake Me Down To Your Victory
AI Don’t Know What You Did To Me TC#monight
I’ll Be Happy To AFight For Love

Intro : E

ERide The Chaos Storm Of Time
And G#mWatch The Wheel Of Life
As We AKiss Until The Morning Sun
BRise And Rise And Rise

ERide The Tanks Of War And Peace
It G#mAll Seems Very Real
ALet’s Make Love Across Horizon
RiBse And Rise And Rise

Chorus
ETake Me Down To Your Liberty
AI Don’t Know What You Did To Me TC#monight
I’ll Be Happy To ABe The One
ETake Me Down To Your Victory
AI Don’t Know What You Did To Me TC#monight
I’ll Be Happy To AFight For Love, ForE Love
Also available in: A (Original) C D G

FAQ

What are the chords for Liberty Victory?

The chords for Liberty Victory are: E, A, C, D, C#m, G#m, B

What is the original key of Liberty Victory?

The original key is A.

What is the difficulty of playing Liberty Victory?

The difficulty level is Intermediate.

Can I play Liberty Victory in another key?

Yes. You can transpose the song to any key using the transpose feature.

Can Liberty Victory be played on an acoustic guitar?

Yes. The chords work for both acoustic and electric guitar.

Can I play Liberty Victory on ukulele?

Chord Liberty Victory can be played on guitar or ukulele using their respective chord shapes.

How many chords are used in Liberty Victory?

Liberty Victory uses 7 chords: E, A, C, D, C#m, G#m, B

What is the easiest way to play Liberty Victory?

You can use the transpose feature to change the key to one that better matches your vocal range or uses easier chord shapes.

What decade was Liberty Victory released in?

Liberty Victory was released in the 2000s. See more 2000s songs here

Are there easier chord versions for Liberty Victory?

Yes. Tap the Simplify button to switch Liberty Victory to beginner-friendly chords - it drops advanced extensions like maj7, m7, and 9ths without changing the song's key or progression.

0.3x