Chordyes

One More Chance

Guitar Chords & Lyrics for One More Chance by Mike Tramp in the key of D

Capo di fret 4

Intro : D A G Bm A

D I Left AMy Girl
In The Middle Of The BmRain
Because Of GYou

D I Broked AHer Heart
So I Could Be With BmYou
And I Know It's AWrong

F#m    GWas A Blind Or Maybe DCouldn't See
Bm That You Would Never Be TheA One For Me

(Chorus)
And DNow You Leave Me AAlone
All Of My GOwn
For A BmThousandA Years
But DI Don't UnderstAand
How A Simple GMan
Drawn In A BmPool Of TAears

D I Wish You Wouldn'tA Laugh At Me
And Play With My BmHeart
You Know You Let Me GDown

D But Just When I FAeel The Pain
You Give Me One More BmChance
Just To Be Together AFor A While

F#m    GI Know Now What A DFool I've Been
Bm To Believe That I WouldA Ever Win

(Chorus)
And DNow You Leave Me AAlone
All Of My GOwn
For A BmThousandA Years
But DI Don't UnderstAand
How A Simple GMan
Drawn In A BmPool Of TAears

Interlude : D A Bm G A

C My Regrets Say Are KillinGg Me
That I Lost SomeboDdy
Who Really Loved AMe

(Chorus)
And DNow You Leave Me AAlone
All Of My GOwn
For A BmThousandA Years
But DI Don't UnderstAand
How A Simple GMan
Drawn In A BmPool Of TAears

Outro : D A G Bm A

Intro : F# C# B D#m C#

F# I Left MC#y Girl
In The Middle Of The D#mRain
Because Of BYou

F# I Broked HC#er Heart
So I Could Be With D#mYou
And I Know It's C#Wrong

A#m    B Was A Blind Or MaybeF# Couldn't See
D#m That You Would Never Be TheC# One For Me

(Chorus)
And F#Now You Leave Me AC#lone
All Of My BOwn
For A D#mThousandC# Years
But F#I Don't UnderstaC#nd
How A Simple BMan
Drawn In A D#mPool Of TC#ears

F# I Wish You Wouldn't C#Laugh At Me
And Play With My D#mHeart
You Know You Let Me BDown

F# But Just When I FeC#el The Pain
You Give Me One More D#mChance
Just To Be Together C#For A While

A#m    B I Know Now What AF# Fool I've Been
D#m To Believe That I WouldC# Ever Win

(Chorus)
And F#Now You Leave Me AC#lone
All Of My BOwn
For A D#mThousandC# Years
But F#I Don't UnderstaC#nd
How A Simple BMan
Drawn In A D#mPool Of TC#ears

Interlude : F# C# D#m B C#

E My Regrets Say Are KillingB Me
That I Lost SomeboF#dy
Who Really Loved C#Me

(Chorus)
And F#Now You Leave Me AC#lone
All Of My BOwn
For A D#mThousandC# Years
But F#I Don't UnderstaC#nd
How A Simple BMan
Drawn In A D#mPool Of TC#ears

Outro : F# C# B D#m C#
Also available in: C (Original) E G A

FAQ

What are the chords for One More Chance?

The chords for One More Chance are: D, A, G, Bm, F#m, C, F#, C#, B, D#m, A#m, E

What is the original key of One More Chance?

The original key is C.

What is the difficulty of playing One More Chance?

The difficulty level is Advanced.

Can I play One More Chance in another key?

Yes. You can transpose the song to any key using the transpose feature.

Can One More Chance be played on an acoustic guitar?

Yes. The chords work for both acoustic and electric guitar.

Can I play One More Chance on ukulele?

Chord One More Chance can be played on guitar or ukulele using their respective chord shapes.

How many chords are used in One More Chance?

One More Chance uses 12 chords: D, A, G, Bm, F#m, C, F#, C#, B, D#m, A#m, E

What is the easiest way to play One More Chance?

You can use the transpose feature to change the key to one that better matches your vocal range or uses easier chord shapes.

What decade was One More Chance released in?

One More Chance was released in the 1990s. See more 1990s songs here

Are there easier chord versions for One More Chance?

Yes. Tap the Simplify button to switch One More Chance to beginner-friendly chords - it drops advanced extensions like maj7, m7, and 9ths without changing the song's key or progression.

0.3x