Chordyes

Your Other Life

Guitar Chords & Lyrics for Your Other Life by Lord Huron in the key of D

Intro : D C D..(4x)

DI Won't Be The One To Say
You'll CNever Come Back Again
Though I Don't DThink You Will..

DI Won't Be The Reason Why
You CStay Until You're Dead
Although I DHoped You Would..

Int. D C D..
     D C D..

Reff 1 :
 FI Know What You'vGe Done
 And I Know DWho You've Beend
 DreCaming Of..
 FI Know Where YoGu Go In The Dead
 Of DNight..

 FYou Don't Get TGo Be The One
 Who's DYoung And Wild AndC In Love
 FYou Don't Get TGo Live Your OthDer Life..

DI Don't Need To Hear You Say
You'll CNever Go Wrong Again
Because I DKnow You Will..

DI Don't Need The Reasons Why
You've CDone The Things You Did
Because It's DOver With..

DI Won't Waste Another Day
On CYou I've Played The Fool,
I Guess That's DPart Of Love..

DI Won't Shed Another Tear
I've CNothing Left To Feel
And Now I've DSaid.. Enough..

D You'reC Living In YouDr Other Life..
D I'llC Leave You InD Another Life..

Reff 2 :
 FI Just Came TGo Say That
 I Will DNever ForgetC You, Dear
 FI Cannot FGorgive Your AwfDul Lies..

 FWhat I Say GToday Will Be
 The DVery Last WordsC You Hear
 FYou Don't Get TGo Live Your OthDer Life..
Also available in: G (Original) C E A

FAQ

What are the chords for Your Other Life?

The chords for Your Other Life are: D, C, F, G

What is the original key of Your Other Life?

The original key is G.

What is the difficulty of playing Your Other Life?

The difficulty level is Intermediate.

Can I play Your Other Life in another key?

Yes. You can transpose the song to any key using the transpose feature.

Can Your Other Life be played on an acoustic guitar?

Yes. The chords work for both acoustic and electric guitar.

Can I play Your Other Life on ukulele?

Chord Your Other Life can be played on guitar or ukulele using their respective chord shapes.

How many chords are used in Your Other Life?

Your Other Life uses 4 chords: D, C, F, G

What is the easiest way to play Your Other Life?

You can use the transpose feature to change the key to one that better matches your vocal range or uses easier chord shapes.

What decade was Your Other Life released in?

Your Other Life was released in the 2020s. See more 2020s songs here

Are there easier chord versions for Your Other Life?

Yes. Tap the Simplify button to switch Your Other Life to beginner-friendly chords - it drops advanced extensions like maj7, m7, and 9ths without changing the song's key or progression.

0.3x