Chordyes

Di Bawah Bulan

JRX

Guitar Chords & Lyrics for Di Bawah Bulan by JRX in the key of A

Intro Am..

Am Asmara BolehC Ku Bertanya
Em Apa Kabar EngkauAm Di Sana
Am Kehidupan CandaC Dan Air Mata
MeEmrindu Untuk BertAmemu..

Di Bawah FBulan..
Am Tulus BerjuaEngAm.. Am   G  Am

Int. Am..

Am Oh Peluru BawCalah Rinduku
Em Melintasi LaAmutan Biru
Am Garis Langit SelCuas Harapan
MeEmrindu Untuk BertAmemu..

Di Bawah FBulan Temani BiAmntang
Tulus BerjuEang Dalam GemAmilang
Hirup UdaFra Rasakan CintaC Semesta
Di DaGda..

Chorus
 Am  Hadapilah BarFisan Badai
 CKau Tak Akan SendGiri
 Am Bertarunglah TemFukan Damai
 Di CSana Kita AbGadi
 SabarFlah.. SayanCgku Pasti EPulang..

Int. Am..

Am Asmara BolehC Ku Bertanya
Em Apa Kabar EngkauAm Di Sana
Am Kehidupan CandaC Dan Air Mata
MeEmrindu Untuk BertAmemu..

Di Bawah FBulan Temani BiAmntang
Tulus BerjuEang Dalam GemAmilang
Hirup UdaFra Rasakan CintaC Semesta
Di DaGda..

Chorus
 Am Hadapilah BarFisan Badai
 CKau Tak Akan SendGiri
 Am Bertarunglah TemFukan Damai
 Di CSana Kita AbGadi
 SabarFlah.. SayanCgku Pasti EPulang..

F MenarCilah HempaskaGn Semua Beban
AmDi Dadamu O SFayang
Esok TiCba Kar CahayaG Gemilang..

F MenarCilah HempaskaGn Semua Beban
AmDi Dadamu O SFayang
Esok KiCta Ukir REibuan Sejarah..

Chorus
 Am Hadapilah BarFisan Badai
 CKau Tak Akan SendGiri
 Am Bertarunglah TemFukan Damai
 Di CSana Kita AbGadi..

 Am Hadapilah BarFisan Badai
 CKau Tak Akan SendGiri
 Am Bertarunglah TemFukan Damai
 Di CSana Kita AbGadi
 SabarFlah.. SCayang.. Ku PGastiC Datang..
 Tebar FAsmarCaku.. Pasti EPulang.. YAmeeeah..
Also available in: Em (Original) C D G

FAQ

What are the chords for Di Bawah Bulan?

The chords for Di Bawah Bulan are: Am, C, Em, F, E, G

What is the original key of Di Bawah Bulan?

The original key is Em.

What is the difficulty of playing Di Bawah Bulan?

The difficulty level is Intermediate.

Can I play Di Bawah Bulan in another key?

Yes. You can transpose the song to any key using the transpose feature.

Can Di Bawah Bulan be played on an acoustic guitar?

Yes. The chords work for both acoustic and electric guitar.

Can I play Di Bawah Bulan on ukulele?

Chord Di Bawah Bulan can be played on guitar or ukulele using their respective chord shapes.

How many chords are used in Di Bawah Bulan?

Di Bawah Bulan uses 6 chords: Am, C, Em, F, E, G

What is the easiest way to play Di Bawah Bulan?

You can use the transpose feature to change the key to one that better matches your vocal range or uses easier chord shapes.

What decade was Di Bawah Bulan released in?

Di Bawah Bulan was released in the 2010s. See more 2010s songs here

Are there easier chord versions for Di Bawah Bulan?

Yes. Tap the Simplify button to switch Di Bawah Bulan to beginner-friendly chords - it drops advanced extensions like maj7, m7, and 9ths without changing the song's key or progression.

0.3x