Chordyes

Fallin Light

Guitar Chords & Lyrics for Fallin Light by GFriend in the key of G

Gm F D# Dm
Cm A# G# D7

GmIt’s Fallin’F Light
D#It’s Shinin’ DmLight
Cm A# G# D7

D#Guuzen Na No Ka Soretomo Yume Ka
Kimochi FKayowaseta
Ano Hi DmNo Koto Ga Mada Mune No Naka
ShimetGmsukeru Kedo
Hi Wo Ou CmGoto Dondon
KagayakiFdasu Yo Motto
Nazeka A#Hoo Wo Tsutau
Namida A#No Iro Wa Yasashii

D#AzayakanFa Omoide
Kesu DmNante DekinGmakute
SasaG#yaka De Demo Tashikana
D7Shiawase Kanjiteita No Yo

GmKanau FNara Toki WD#o Tomete
Ano A#Kagayaki Ga
CmTenshi NoDm HashigD#o NFo You D7Ni Miete
GmFutari Wo TerFasu Michi Ni Wa
D#Itoshisa Dake A#Wo Nokoshite
CmNando MoDm WatashD#i No FKokoro D7Wo Ubau

GmIt’s Fallin’F Light
D#It’s Shinin’ DmLight
Cm A# D# F D7

D#Honno Sukoshi No Setsuna Demo Hora
Futari FNo Kage Kasane
Ima Mo ToDmkimeku Kokoro
Tsuki No HiA#kari Ga Irodoru

D#Meguriai YFa Wakare
KamiDmsama Ni NegGmatte Mo
AiG#takute Aenakute
D7Maigo No Omoi Uketomete

GmSono KFoe Ga TogiD#reru Tabi
Kimi A#Wo Sagasu Yo
CmNando MoDm WatashD#i WoF AkakuD7 Somete

D#It’s Fallin’ FLightDm
Nee, Kimi No NuGmkumori No You Ni
CmIt’s Shinin’D7 LighGmt
Yume FNo Naka E TsFmureA#te IttD#e
Negau No NaraF Itsu No Hini KaD7
Mata Kimi Ni AGmeru Ka Na
CmAno KDmoro No You Ni
D#Hikaru Hoshi No You Ni
FTsuyoku Tsuyoku TD7ada Daite

GmKanau FNara Toki WD#o Tomete
Ano A#Kagayaki Ga
CmTenshi NoDm HashigD#o NFo You D7Ni Miete
GmFutari Wo TerFasu Michi Ni Wa
D#Itoshisa Dake A#Wo Nokoshite
CmNando MoDm WatashD#i No FKokoro D7Wo Ubau

GmIt’s Fallin’D# Light
FIt’s Shinin’ LightGm
Also available in: Em (Original) C D A

FAQ

What are the chords for Fallin Light?

The chords for Fallin Light are: Gm, F, D#, Dm, Cm, A#, G#, D7, Fm

What is the original key of Fallin Light?

The original key is Em.

What is the difficulty of playing Fallin Light?

The difficulty level is Advanced.

Can I play Fallin Light in another key?

Yes. You can transpose the song to any key using the transpose feature.

Can Fallin Light be played on an acoustic guitar?

Yes. The chords work for both acoustic and electric guitar.

Can I play Fallin Light on ukulele?

Chord Fallin Light can be played on guitar or ukulele using their respective chord shapes.

How many chords are used in Fallin Light?

Fallin Light uses 9 chords: Gm, F, D#, Dm, Cm, A#, G#, D7, Fm

What is the easiest way to play Fallin Light?

You can use the transpose feature to change the key to one that better matches your vocal range or uses easier chord shapes.

What decade was Fallin Light released in?

Fallin Light was released in the 2010s. See more 2010s songs here

Are there easier chord versions for Fallin Light?

Yes. Tap the Simplify button to switch Fallin Light to beginner-friendly chords - it drops advanced extensions like maj7, m7, and 9ths without changing the song's key or progression.

0.3x