Chordyes

Hai Koi

Guitar Chords & Lyrics for Hai Koi by Gajendra Verma & Vikram Singh in the key of A

AHai Koi KahDin  Na Kahin
F#mMere Liye Jo HaEi  Banaa
ANa Jaane KyDun  Lagta Hai Yeh
F#mKi Tere Liye MaiEn  Hoon ABanaa

Mujhko D Meri TaF#mrah  DhoEondta  Sochta
AChhann Se DJo  Aaye Nazar
F#mHo Jaaye Phir EKahin Lapata
AUs Sey Hai DJo  Rishta Koi
F#mPar Kya Hai WoEh  Mere Khuda

WFoooA#ooooDmoo..C.
WFoooA#ooooDmoo..C..

AChahata HoDon  Main Tujhe Kuch
F#mIss Tarah Se JEaan-E-Jaan
AKi Hawaa Bhi DAa  F#mSakegi  NEa Humare  Darmiyaan
ASaath HonDge  Hum Iss Tarah
F#mJaise Saath HotEe  Hain Jism-O-Jaan
AHosh MeinD Kabhi Na Aaun Main

WFoooA#ooooDmoo..C.
WFoooA#ooooDmoo..C..
Also available in: F (Original) C D E G

FAQ

What are the chords for Hai Koi?

The chords for Hai Koi are: A, D, F#m, E

What is the original key of Hai Koi?

The original key is F.

What is the difficulty of playing Hai Koi?

The difficulty level is Intermediate.

Can I play Hai Koi in another key?

Yes. You can transpose the song to any key using the transpose feature.

Can Hai Koi be played on an acoustic guitar?

Yes. The chords work for both acoustic and electric guitar.

Can I play Hai Koi on ukulele?

Chord Hai Koi can be played on guitar or ukulele using their respective chord shapes.

How many chords are used in Hai Koi?

Hai Koi uses 4 chords: A, D, F#m, E

What is the easiest way to play Hai Koi?

You can use the transpose feature to change the key to one that better matches your vocal range or uses easier chord shapes.

What decade was Hai Koi released in?

Hai Koi was released in the 2010s. See more 2010s songs here

Are there easier chord versions for Hai Koi?

Yes. Tap the Simplify button to switch Hai Koi to beginner-friendly chords - it drops advanced extensions like maj7, m7, and 9ths without changing the song's key or progression.

0.3x