Chordyes

Raya Balik

Guitar Chords & Lyrics for Raya Balik by Elyana in the key of A

Am D G G
Am D G G
Am D G G
Am D G G

D

DYaGng Dari Kota Balik Ke Kampung
AmYanDg GJaGuh Merantau Pun Balik Kampung
AmOraDngG KGampung Pun Sudah Balik Kampung
AmBukDanG OGrang Kampung Pun Balik Kampung

Am D G G
Am D G G

AmPakD MGaoGn Pun Dah Balik Kampung
AmMakDciGk GAzizah Juga Balik Kampung
AmUncDleG AGpek Pun Ikut Balik Kampung
AmTapDi GPaGk Bajet Jer Tak Balik Kampung
AmAaaDa.G..G
AmSedDihGnyGa

DAaDaaD  D

DOhGmh  Hari Dah Raya
FJaDngan Tak Raya
DInGmi Hari Raya

F

DOoGm..hari Dah Raya
FBaDliklah Kampung
DJaA#ngan Tak Raya
AJaDngGan Tak Raya

D

AmKetDupGatG Rendang
Dah Tunggu Kat Kampung
AmKuiDh GMuGih Pun Dah Lepak Kampung
AmDuiDt GRaGya Siap Balik Ke Kampung
AmTunDggGu GApa Lagi 
Jom Balik Kampung

Am D G G
Am D G G

AmPakD MGaoGn Pun Dah Balik Kampung
AmMakDciGk GAzizah Juga Balik Kampung
AmAciD NGacGumi Ikut Balik Kampung
AmTapDi GPaGk Bajet Jer Tak Balik Kampung
AmAaaDa G  G
AmSedDihGnyGa

DOoGo DAaDa

DOoGm..dah Raya Balik
FBaDliklah Raya
DInGmi Hari Raya

F

DOoGm..dah Raya Balik
GBaDliklah Kampung
DJaA#ngan Tak Balik
AJaGmngan Tak Balik

D D D D G

Am D G G
Am D G G
Am D G G
Am D G G

AYaDngG Dari Kota Balik Ke Kampung
AmYanDg GJaGuh Merantau Pun Balik Kampung
AmOraDngG KGampung Pun Sudah Balik Kampung
AmBukDanG OGrang Kampung Pun Balik Kampung

AmAaaD SGerDonGoknya

G G D

DOoGm..dah Raya Balik
FBaDliklah Raya
DInGmi Hari Raya

F

DOoGm..hari Dah Raya 
GBaDliklah Kampung
DJaA#ngan Tak Raya
FJaGmngan Tak Raya

D

DHaDriD RGmaya!
Also available in: Bm (Original) C D E G

FAQ

What are the chords for Raya Balik?

The chords for Raya Balik are: Am, D, G, Gm, F, A#, A

What is the original key of Raya Balik?

The original key is Bm.

What is the difficulty of playing Raya Balik?

The difficulty level is Intermediate.

Can I play Raya Balik in another key?

Yes. You can transpose the song to any key using the transpose feature.

Can Raya Balik be played on an acoustic guitar?

Yes. The chords work for both acoustic and electric guitar.

Can I play Raya Balik on ukulele?

Chord Raya Balik can be played on guitar or ukulele using their respective chord shapes.

How many chords are used in Raya Balik?

Raya Balik uses 7 chords: Am, D, G, Gm, F, A#, A

What is the easiest way to play Raya Balik?

You can use the transpose feature to change the key to one that better matches your vocal range or uses easier chord shapes.

What decade was Raya Balik released in?

Raya Balik was released in the 2000s. See more 2000s songs here

Are there easier chord versions for Raya Balik?

Yes. Tap the Simplify button to switch Raya Balik to beginner-friendly chords - it drops advanced extensions like maj7, m7, and 9ths without changing the song's key or progression.

0.3x